Home

Bremerton Days 2014
A special thanks goes to Mike & Stephanie Fleck and Scott & Kelli McNees.  The theme this year was "Tailgating".  Most of the costumes were Seahawks, but there were some supporting their favorite colleges also.  Thank you Ken Hand Jr. for arranging a great GS Course down Blue Trail.  Ribs were smoked and a Brisket prepared and all the trimmings.  Ben & Josh brought up their DJ Gear from Simon Sounds and provided music.  Also, thanks to Julie and Andrew for Breakfast.  Don't forget all of the others who supported the entire weekend cooking, cleaning and any other capacity.  

Special Awards and Trophies
Junior Men's Chet Thorpe Trophy Cascade Kaseler
Junior Women's Ginnie Thorpe Trophy Allison Hand
Senior Men's Trophy Dan Kaseler
Senior Women's Trophy Sydney Markus
Veteran Men's Trophy Ken Hand Jr.
Veteran Women's Trophy Debbie Gonzalez
Downhiller Men's Trophy Curt Raber
Downhiller Women's Trophy Pam Raber
Snowboard Trophy Joshua Simon
Spitoon Trophy(Fastest Man & Woman) Dan Kaseler & Allison Hand
President's White House Trophy Vice President - Andy Raber's Team
C.J. Ritchie Award Tim Meyer

2014 Race Results
Fore Runner
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Andrew Sullivan Alpine 52.63 52.28 104.91

Pee Wee Boys
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Cascade Kaseler Alpine 68.78 66.13 134.91

Junior Men
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 No Racer        

Senior Men
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Dan Kaseler Alpine 43.30 43.92 87.22
2 Andy Raber Alpine 44.24 44.10 88.34
3 Scott McNees Alpine 48.07 48.22 96.29
4 Joshua Simon Alpine 52.65 48.35 101.00
5 Brad Ulrich Alpine 64.53 60.44 124.97

Veteran Men
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Ken Hand Jr. Alpine 44.82 45.53 90.35
2 Tom Ellington Alpine 51.39 50.41 101.80
3 David Gonzalez Alpine 56.76 57.28 114.04

Down Hiller Men
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Curt Raber Alpine 53.92 52.79 106.71
2 Bill Harris Alpine 58.38 54.72 113.10
3 Bob Schuck Alpine 79.30 60.53 139.83


Pee Wee Girls
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Kendra Ulrich Alpine 58.13 58.11 116.24
2 Kassidy McNees Alpine 71.43 78.73 150.16

Junior Women
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Allison Hand Alpine 45.18 46.16 91.34
2 Sophie Fleck Alpine 57.23 57.82 115.05

Senior Women
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Julie Ellington Alpine 48.51 50.00 98.51

Veteran Women
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Debbie Gonzalez Alpine 74.64 85.14 159.78
  Kelliu McNees Alpine 90.97 DNS DQ

Down Hiller Women
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Pam Raber Alpine 63.38 67.34 130.72
2 Janet Harris Alpine 70.60 71.78 142.38

Snowboard
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Joshua Simon Snowboard 92.10 71.53 163.63

if you have photos that you would like me to post, please e-mail them to me, thanks...Brad


Bremerton Days 2013
to be posted

Bremerton Days 201
2
We would like to extend a special thanks to Dan and Jacque Kaseler for volunteering and pulling off a very fun Bremerton Days.  This years theme was "007".  There were many great costumes and almost all attendees dressed up. Thanks to SPAC and Ken Jr. for our annual race.  The President's Race was a very fun race around the ski area with each team having a list of specific staged photos to take and bring back for judging.  Thanks to Simon Sounds for the excellent music to dance to.  An additional special thanks to all of those who helped make the weekend the special event it was.

2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days2012 Bremerton Days

Special Awards and Trophies
Junior Men's Chet Thorpe Trophy Kraig Hand
Junior Women's Ginnie Thorpe Trophy Sophie Fleck
Senior Men's Trophy Andy Raber
Senior Women's Trophy Sydney Markus
Veteran Men's Trophy Ken Hand Jr.
Veteran Women's Trophy No Racer
Downhiller Men's Trophy Bob Schuck
Downhiller Women's Trophy No Racer
Snowboard Trophy Kraig Hand
Spitoon Trophy(Fastest Man & Woman) Andy Raber & Sydney Markus
President's White House Trophy Vice President - Andy Raber's Team
C.J. Ritchie Award Stephanie Fleck

A few of the Race Photos
Race Photos2012 Race Photos2012 Race Photos2012 Race Photos2012 Race Photos2012 Race Photos2012 Race Photos

2012 Race Results

Pee Wee Boys
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Cascade Kaseler Alpine 193.00 189.00 382.00

Junior Men
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Kraig Hand Snowboard 47.01 48.75 95.76

Senior Men
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Andy Raber Alpine 33.06 33.25 66.31
2 Troy Markus Alpine 37.23 37.54 74.77
3 Dan Kaseler Alpine - Really Old Straight Skis 41.14 37.16 78.30
4 Brad Ulrich Alpine 50.50 47.78 98.28
5 Mike Fleck Snowboard 50.95 49.19 100.14
6 Joshua Simon Snowboard 54.12 53.40 107.52
7 Lee Miller Snowboard 58.20 57.15 115.35

Veteran Men
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Ken Hand Jr. Alpine 37.40 35.51 72.91
2 Tom Ellington Alpine 41.33 39.17 80.50

Down Hiller Men
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Bob Schuck Alpine 46.42 47.43 93.85

Pee Wee Girls
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Sophie Fleck Alpine 44.84 43.53 88.37
2 Kendra Ulrich Alpine 48.17 48.47 96.64

Junior Women
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 No Racers        

Senior Women
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Sydney Markus Alpine 34.90 34.70 69.60
2 Julie Ellington Alpine 38.55 36.50 75.05
3 Emily Miller Alpine 39.22 36.72 75.94
4 Charity Fox Alpine 39.83 38.03 77.86

Veteran Women
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 No Racers        

Down Hiller Women
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 No Racers        

Bremerton Days 2011

We would like to extend a special thanks to the Samson's for volunteering and pulling off a very fun Bremerton Days.  This years theme was "Party Like a Rock Star".  The costumes were great and almost all attendees dressed up. An additional special thanks to all of those who helped make it the event it was.  For those that didn't make it, we had a great time and hope to see you up there next year.

2011 Race Results
Special Awards
Junior Men's Chet Thorpe Trophy Kraig Hand
Junior Women's Ginnie Thorpe Trophy Kendra Ulrich
Snowboard Trophy Kraig Hand
Spitoon Trophy(Fastest Man & Woman) Andy Raber & Sydney Markus
President's White House Trophy President - Tom Ellington's Team

Junior Men
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Kraig Hand Snowboard 329.63 247 576.63

Senior Men
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Andy Raber Alpine 25.4 25.82 51.22
2 Brandon Hand Alpine 25.88 26.09 51.97
3 Scott McNees Alpine 29.84 30.53 60.37

Veteran Men
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Dave Gonzalez Alpine 30.93 30.7 61.93
2 Tom Ellington Alpine 38.03 39.89 77.92
3 Ken Hand Jr. Alpine DQ DQ  

Down Hiller Men
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Curt Raber Alpine 30.81 33.05 63.86

Pee Wee Girls
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Kendra Ulrich Alpine 37.09 38.34 75.43
2 Sophie Fleck Alpine 37.80 38.32 76.12

Senior Women
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Sydney Markus Alpine 27.54 27.44 54.98
2 Jacque Kaseler Alpine 30.74 29.94 60.68
3 Stephanie Fleck Alpine 32.18 32.11 64.29

Veteran Women
  Racer Gear 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Pam Raber Alpine 40.66 40.73 81.39